David Kelber / Tbilisi Pride
Stream For Pride – A New Project by Tbilisi Pride
Tbilisi Pride recently announced a new venture to the audience, which aims to update the queer entertainment in the post-pandemic period, create a platform to support queer artists and raise funds to empower LGBTQI+ people.
Stream for Pride is an online streaming series whose listeners will be able to transfer money from all over the world. It should be noted that the money received from the first stream will be fully transferred to help Ukrainian LGBTQI+ people.
The first stream of Tbilisi Pride was recorded in Cafe Gallery, and the space was designed by visual artist ATIRAMA. The streaming series will be held periodically, and in the first stream you will be able to listen to the artists – NASI, GWÄN and 2HS (CrimeB2BSpeedball) -for this, on March 31, at 20:00 in the evening, you should watch the pages of Tbilisi Pride, KyivPride and InterPride. Queer has also joined this initiative, so you can listen to the stream on our Facebook page as well.