The next DRAG BALL “ALL STARS” will be held on December 30
As part of the Tbilisi Pride project, The Drag Ball, another BALL will take place on December 30, where Georgian jazz legend Giuli Chokheli will be a special guest. In addition, Maxime Machaidze (Luna997) will offer a special performance to the attendees.
The drag ball will feature Queens known to the queer community, and supporters, as well as a variety of special guests. Participants involve: Sofio McQueen, Lucrezia, Gerilyn Stone, LiLe LARA, Rafaela Toxikana, Queen Vanilla Ice, Evil Queen.
“Forget everything you knew about parties before, because, on December 30th, the most incredible, unforgettable, and mind-blowing experience of the year awaits you!” – we read in the description of the event.
The Drag Ball project was founded by Tbilisi Pride and the initiative group. The project is a series of unique nights that aims to empower queer artists and communities, develop dance culture and create a safe space through a series of drag performance competitions.
Drag Ball will be held at Club KHIDI. Tickets are on sale now. You can purchase them at this link.