Giorgi Tabagari: “This is a violation of the first legislative document of Georgia”
Giorgi Tabagari responded to Irakli Kobakhidze’s statement on “Formula”:
​​” A person who calls himself a constitutionalist is one of the authors of the current constitution of Georgia, and in these conditions, the statement he made is especially tragic. This is the first legislative document of Georgia to be trampled like this. We live in a state with a deep political crisis, issue of secularism, and is in a state that is, in fact, devoid of values. “There is nothing else to be surprised by what was read in Kobakhidze’s statement.”
In an interview with journalist Inga Grigolia on TV Pirveli on June 17, Irakli Kobakhidze, chairman of the Georgian Dream, said that LGBTQ people should refuse to hold the Tbilisi Pride events scheduled for July 1-5, including the Solidarity March.
A Transgender Football Player Won a Gold Medal at the Olympics
Nino Lomjaria: ” We expect the law enforcement agencies to ensure the protection of our citizens’ freedom of expression ‘